Full cabinet list: Jessica Alupo named Vice President- Kadaga; Joyce Ssebugwawo; Agnes Nandutu; Margaret Muhaanga eat big

- Advertisement -




Full list

1. H.E. the Vice President ─ HON. JESSICA ALUPO; (MAJ.RTD)

- Advertisement -

2. Rt. Hon. Prime Minister and Leader of Government Business in Parliament ─ HON. ROBINAH NABBANJA.

3. 1st Deputy Prime Minister and Minister for East African Community Affairs ─ HON. REBECCA KADAGA

4. 2nd Deputy Prime Minister & Deputy Leader of Gov’t Business in Parliament ─ HON.GEN. MOSES ALI;

5. 3rd Deputy Prime Minister and Minister without Port-folio ─ HON.LUKIA NAKADAMA.



6. Minister of Education and Sports ─ HON. MUSEVENI JANET KATAAHA.

7. Minister, Office of the President (Presidency) ─ MS. MARIAM DHOKA BABALANDA

8. Minister, Office of the President (Security) ─ HON. JIM MUHWEEZI.

9. Minister, Office of the President Serviced by the State House Comptroller, in charge of Science, Technology and Innovation ─ DR. MUSENERO MONICA.

10. Minister for Kampala Capital City and Metropolitan Affairs ─ HAJAT MISI KABANDA

11. Minister, Office of the Prime Minister (General Duties) ─ RT.HON.KASULE LUMUMBA

12. Government Chief Whip ─ HON. TAYEBWA THOMAS.

13. Minister, Office of the Prime Minister (Relief, Disaster Preparedness & Refugees) ─ HON. ONEK HILARY.



14. Minister for Karamoja Affairs ─ HON. MARIA GORETTI
KITUTU.

15. Minister of Agriculture, Animal Industry and Fisheries ─ HON. FRANK TUMWEBAZE.

16. Attorney-General ─ MR. KIRYOWA KIWANUKA.

17. Minister of Defence and Veterans Affairs ─ HON.VINCENT SSEMPIJJA BAMULANGAKI.

18. Minister of Energy and Minerals Development ─ HON. RUTH NANKABIRWA.

19. Minister of Finance, Planning And Economic Development ─ HON. MATIA KASAIJA.

20. Minister of Foreign Affairs ─ HON. JEJE ODONGO.

21. Minister of Gender, Labour and Social Development ─ HON. BETTY AMONGI.

22. Minister of Health ─ HON. DR. JANE ACENG.



23. Minister of Information, Communications Technology And National Guidance ─ DR. CHRIS BARYOMUNSI.

24. Minister of Internal Affairs ─ HON. KAHINDA OTAFIRE

25. Minister of Justice and Constitutional Affairs ─

26. Minister of Lands, Housing and Urban Development ─ HON. JUDITH NABAKOBA.

27. Minister of Local Government ─ HON. RAPHAEL MAGYEZI.

28. Minister of Public Service ─ HON. MURUULI MUKASA.

29. Minister of Tourism, Wildlife and Antiquities ─ HON. TOM BUTIME.

30. Minister of Trade, Industry and Cooperatives ─ MR. FRANCIS MWEBESA.

31. Minister of Water and Environment ─ HON. CHEPTORIS MANGUSHO.

32. Minister of Works and Transport ─ GEN. KATUMBA WAMALA.



MINISTERS OF STATE:

Office of the President:

1. Minister of State, Office of the President (Economic Monitoring) ─ HON. PETER OGWANG.

2. Minister of State, Office of the President (Ethics and Integrity) ─ HON. AKELLO ROSE.

Office of the Vice President:

3. Minister of State, Office of the Vice President ─ HON. MUTASINGWA DIANA NANKUNDA.

Office of the Prime Minister:

4. Minister of State, Office of The Prime Minister (Relief, Disaster Preparedness and
Refugees) ─ HON. ANYAKUN ESTHER DAVINIA.

5. Minister of State, Office of The Prime Minster (Northern Uganda) ─ HON. KWIYUCWINY GRACE FREEDOM.

6. Minister of State, Office of the Prime Minister (Karamoja) ─ HON. AGNES NANDUTU.

7. Minister of State, Office of the Prime Minister (Luwero Triangle – Rwenzori Region) ─ MS. ALICE KABOYO.

8. Minister of State, Office of the Prime Minister (Bunyoro Affairs) ─ HON. NAMUYANGU KACHA JENNIFER.



9. Minister of State, Office of the Prime Minister (Teso Affairs) ─ HON. DR. ONGALO- OBOTE.

Ministry of Agriculture, Animal Industry and Fisheries

10. Minister of State for Agriculture, Animal Industry and Fisheries (Agriculture) ─ HON. KYAKULAGA FRED BWIINO.

11. Minister of State for Agriculture, Animal Industry and Fisheries (Animal Industry) ─ HON. RWAMIRAMA BRIGHT.

12. Minister of State for Agriculture, Animal Industry and Fisheries (Fisheries) ─ HON. ADOA HELLEN.

Ministry of Justice and Constitutional Affairs:

13. Deputy Attorney General ─ HON. KAFUUZI JACKSON.



Ministry of Defence and Veteran Affairs

14. Minister of State for Defence And Veteran Affairs (Defence) ─ HON. OBOTH OBOTH JACOB MARKSON.

15. Minister of State for Defence And Veteran Affairs (Veteran Affairs) ─ HON. OLERU HUDA.

Ministry of East African Affairs

16. Minister of State for East African Affairs ─ MR. MAGODE IKUYA.

Ministry of Education and Sports

17. Minister of State for Education And Sports (Higher Education) ─ HON.DR. MUYINGO JOHN CHRYSOSTOM.

18. Minister of State for Education And Sports (Primary Education) ─ HON. DR. MORIKU JOYCE KADUCU.

19. Minister of State for Education And Sports (Sports) ─ HON. OBUA DENIS HAMSON.



Ministry of Energy and Minerals Development:

20. Minister of State for Energy and Minerals Development (Energy) ─ HON. OKASAI SIDRONIUS OPOLOT.

21. Minister of State for Energy and Minerals Development (Minerals) ─ HON. PETER LOKERIS.

Ministry of Finance, Planning & Economic Development:

22. Minister of State for Finance Planning and Economic Development (General Duties) ─ HON. HENRY MUSAASIZI.

23. Minister of State for Finance, Planning and Economic Development (Planning) ─ HON. AMOS LUGOLOOBI.

24. Minister of State for Finance, Planning and Economic Development (Privatization and Investment) ─ HON. ANITE EVELYN.



25. Minister of State for Finance, Planning and Economic Development (Micro-Finance) ─ HON. KYEYUNE HARUNA KASOLO.

Ministry of Foreign Affairs:

26. Minister of State for Foreign Affairs (International Affairs) ─ HON. ORYEMOKELLO

27. Minister of State for Foreign Affairs (Regional Affairs) ─ MR. JONH MULIMBA.

Ministry of Gender, Labour and Social Development:

28. Minister of State for Gender, Labour and Social Development (Gender and Culture) ─ HON. PEACE MUTUUZO.

29. Minister of State for Gender, Labour and Social Development
(Youth and Children Affairs) ─ HON. NYIRABASHITSI SARAH MATEKE.

30. Minister of State for Gender, Labour and Social Development (Employment and Industrial Relations) ─ HON. OKELLO ENGOLA.

31. Minister of State for Gender, Labour and Social Development (Disability Affairs) ─ HON. HELLEN ASAMO.

32. Minister of State for Gender Labour and Social Development (Elderly Affairs) ─ HON. GIDUDU MAFAABI.



Ministry of Health:

33. Minister of State for Health (General Duties) ─ HON. BANGIRANA KAWOYA.

34. Minister of State for Health (Primary Health Care) ─ HON. MARGARET MUHAANGA

Ministry of Information Communication Technology and National Guidance:

35. Minister of State for Information Communication Technology and National Guidance ─ MS. JOYCE SSEBUGWAWO.

Ministry of Internal Affairs:

36. Minister of State for Internal Affairs ─ GEN. DAVID MUHOOZI.



Ministry of Kampala Capital City and Metropolitan Affairs:

37. Minister of State for Kampala Capital City and Metropolitan ─ MR. KABUYE KYOFATOGABYE;

Ministry of Lands, Housing and Urban Development:

38. Minister of State for Lands, Housing and Urban Development (Housing) ─ HON. NAMUGANZA PERSIS.

39. Minister of State for Lands, Housing and Urban Development (Urban Development) ─ HON. OBIGA KANIA.

40. Minister of State for Lands, Housing and Urban Development (Lands) ─ MR.SAM MAYANJA.



Ministry of Local Government:

41. Minister of State for Local Government ─ HON. VICTORIA RUSOKE.
Ministry of Public Service:

42. Minister of State for Public Service ─ MS. GRACE MARY MUGASA

Ministry of Tourism, Wildlife and Antiquities:

43. Minister of State for Tourism, Wildlife and Antiquities ─ HON. MARTIN MUGARRA
Ministry of Trade, Industry and Cooperatives:

44. Minister of State for Trade, Industry and Cooperatives (Cooperatives) ─ HON GUME FREDRICK NGOBI.

45. Minister of State for Trade, Industry and Cooperatives (Industry) ─ HON. BAHATI DAVID.

46. Minister of State for Trade, Industry and Cooperatives
(Trade) ─ HON. HARRIET NTABAAZI.



Ministry of Water and Environment:

47. Minister of State for Water and Environment (Environment) HON. BEATRICE ANYWAR

48. Minister of State for Water And Environment (Water) ─ HON. AISHA SEKKINDI
Ministry of Works and Transport:

49. Minister of State for Works And Transport (Works) ─ HON. MUSA ECHWERU.

50. Minister of State for Works ─ HON. BYAMUKAMA FRED.
And Transport (Transport)



SPECIAL ENVOY:

1. RT. HON. DR. RUHAKANA RUGUNDA
SPECIAL ENVOY FOR SPECIAL DUTIES, OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

SENIOR PRESIDENTIAL ADVISORS:

1. HON. AMELIA KYAMBADDE – SENIOR PRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR – INDUSTRIES

2. HON. BETTY KAMYA – SENIOR PRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR – LANDS

3. PROF. EPHRAIM KAMUNTU – SENIOR PRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR – ECONOMIC
AND MANIFESTO IMPLEMENTATION

4. HON. SARAH KANYIKE – SENIOR PRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR – KAMPALA

5. GEN. ELLY TUMWINE – SENIOR PRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR – SECURITY



NRM SECRETARIAT:

1. HON. RICHARD TODWONG – SECRETARY-GENERAL NRM

2. HON. ROSE NAMAYANJA – DEPUTY SECRETARY-GENERAL NRM

3. HON. OUNDO NEKESA – NATIONAL TREASURER NRM

- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.